Nipshell Hydraulics

Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AAAPS5265R1ZV

Send Email
Call 0804532368170% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Material Handling Equipment


Material Handling Equipment

Providing you the best range of hydraulic floor crane (u type), counter balance hydraulic floor crane, floor crane, industrial lifting equipment, chain pulley blocks and hand chain hoist with effective & timely delivery.

Hydraulic Floor Crane (U Type)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydraulic Floor Crane (U Type)
  • Hydraulic Floor Crane (U Type)
  • Hydraulic Floor Crane (U Type)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 58,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandBull
Power SourceHydraulic
Max Height0-20 feet
Lowest Hook Height0-200 mm
Highest Hook Height0-2000 mm
EnvironmentIndoor
Automatic GradeAutomatic
Capacity1000 KGSb
Is It PortablePortable
Model No10 U

We are an eminent entity engaged in offering an extensive range of quality assured Hydraulic Floor Crane (U Type).



Model Overview:-


MODEL

10 U

20 U

30 U

Capacity

1000 KGS

2000 KGS

3000 KGS

Overall Length “A”

2250 mm

2250 mm

2250 mm

Overall Width “B”

1200 mm

1200 mm

1200 mm

Boom Length (Retracted Boom) “C”

1650 mm

1650 mm

1650 mm

Boom Extension “D”

1050 mm

1050 mm

1050 mm

Overall Height “H”

1960 mm

1960 mm

1960 mm

Maximum Shackle Pin Height (Rated Capacity) H1

3300 mm

3300 mm

3300 mm

Maximum Shackle Pin Height (Extended Boom) H2

4200 mm

4200 mm

4200 mm

Yes! I am interested

Counter Balance Hydraulic Floor Crane

REQUEST CALLBACK

Counter Balance Hydraulic Floor Crane
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 68,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
AMC/After Sales ServiceProvided
Capacityupto 3000kg
Max Height4200 mm, 0-20 feet
ColorAny, Red, Yellow
Usage/ApplicationFor lifting and shifting of ackward non palletised loads
Lockwheel locks are available
Model TypeU or G type

We are an eminent entity engaged in offering an extensive range of quality assured Counter Balance Hydraulic Floor Crane. Our offered floor crane is designed by utilizing best quality material and current technology as per the set industry norms.

Specifications:-
  • Hydraulic Engine Crane T32002E

  • Useful for handling & lifting small dies, tools, engines etc.

  • Can be folded and stored in tight spaces.

  • Compact Size.

  • Powdered coated.

Yes! I am interested

Floor Crane

REQUEST CALLBACK

Floor Crane
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 25,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Power SourceHydraulic
AMC/After Sales ServiceProvided
Capacity0-5 ton
Max Height6 feet
ColorRed
Hoist Travelling SpeedManual Hydraulic

MODEL

T-30752

T32002E

ZD1002G-CE

ZLD1002ZC-CE

ZD1003G

Capacity *

650 Kg.

1300 Kg.

1500 Kg.

1500 Kg.

2000 Kg.

Capacity (Extend – Without Extend)

215-650 Kg

225-1300 Kg

250 – 1500 Kg

250 – 1500 Kg

500 – 2000 Kg.

Lifting Range

125-2150 mm

125-2150 mm

350–2200 mm

 

325 – 2160 mm

 

450-2180 mm

Yes! I am interested

Industrial Lifting Equipment

REQUEST CALLBACK

Industrial Lifting Equipment
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1.35 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandHulk Lokpal
TypeHydraulic
Capacity1000 - 1500 kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialMild Steel
Number Of StopsAs per requirement
Lifting Capacity1500kg
Fork Span680 mm
Fork Length1070 - 1150 mm
Battery12vV24 V
Max Fork Height3000 - 4500 mm

We are the largest supplier of Industrial Lifting Equipment-


Features:

  • Precisely design
  • Anti corrosive
  • Durability

Details:

ModelVH-PWS100/30FFVH-PWS100/30AAFE-1533FK-1545
CapacityKg1000100015001500
Fork Spanmm680220-680540560
Fork Lengthmm1070107011501150
Mini. Fork Heightmm80509090
Max. Fork Heightmm3000300033004500
Max. Mast Heightmm2080209022252175
Extended Mast Heightmm3450346038304500
BatteryVolts24242424
Overall Sizemm1720x780x20801760x1170x20902040x1080x22552040x1080x2175
Yes! I am interested

Chain Pulley Blocks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Chain Pulley Blocks
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,500 / eachGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandHULK LOKPAL
Usage/ApplicationGANTRY CRANE
TypeManual
MaterialMild Steel
ApplicationGantry Crane, Lifting Platform
Capacity2 ton, 0.5 ton, 1 ton, 4 ton

Our range of Chain Pulley Blocks is scientifically designed to achieve maximum production capacity with minimum human efforts.

Specifications:

MODEL

HS-C 1T/3M

HS-C 2T/3M

HS-C 3T/3M

HS-C 5T/3M

HSC-B 10T/6M

CAPACITY

1 TON

2 TON

3 TON

5 TON

10 TON

LIFT

3 MTR.

3 MTR.

3 MTR.

3 MTR.

6 MTR.

 

 

Yes! I am interested

Hand Chain Hoist

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hand Chain Hoist
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,650 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Power SourceManual operated
Capacity3-6 ton
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Trolley OptionWithout Trolley
Product TypeHeavy
BrandHulk Lokpal, Hulk

Hand Chain Hoist.

Technical Specifications:-

MODEL

HS-C 1T/3M

HS-C 2T/3M

HS-C 3T/3M

HS-C 5T/3M

HSC-B 10T/6M

CAPACITY

1 TON

2 TON

3 TON

5 TON

10 TON

LIFT

3 MTR.

3 MTR.

3 MTR.

3 MTR.

6 MTR.

Yes! I am interested

Swivel Crane

REQUEST CALLBACK

Swivel Crane
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 22,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Maximum Lifting Capacity200 kg
Boom Length1200 mm
Max Height1650 mm approx
BrandHulk Lokpal
Max Travel SpeedManuual Hydraulic
Capacity0-5 ton
Crane TypeMini Crane
Max Height0-5 feet

We are the largest supplier of Swivel Crane-

Specification-


MODEL

SP 02301

Capacity

200 Kg.

Type

Grouted in the floor

Boom Length Ra

870 mm

Boom Length Extended

1291 mm

Min. Hook Height

176 mm

Hook Height Max. Rested

1830 mm

Hook Height Max. Extended

2235 mm

Sewing

360o

Yes! I am interested

Order Picker

REQUEST CALLBACK

Order Picker
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 78,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypeHydraulic
Model Name/NumberOP SERIES
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Capacity500, 500 KG
BrandHULK
Function TypeSemi Automatic
Power SupplyDC
PowerAC 415V, OR 12V DC

We are manufacturer of Order Picker

Specifications:

Model

OP-05-16

OP-05-20

OP-05-25

OP-05-30

QLC4.5M

Capacity

Kg

500

500

500

500

200

Platform Height

Min

325

325

325

325

220

Max

1800

2200

2700

3200

4280

Worktable Height

Min

600

600

600

600

440

Max

2100

2500

3000

3500

4500

Mast. Height

Min

2265

1765

2015

2265

2100

Max

2265

2735

3035

3775

6100

Overall Length

1335

1335

1335

1335

920

920

920

920

Platform Size

700x400

700x400

700x400

700x400

600x640

Worktable Size

700x600

700x600

700x600

700x600

600x1170

Working Height

3500

3900

4400

4900

5980

Yes! I am interested

Skate Kit

REQUEST CALLBACK

Skate Kit
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Input PowerAC
Warranty6 months
After Sales Service availableYes
Capacity 2 TON
ModelSS 40 N
Load Wheel4 PCS. Nylon
Skate Size82X100

We are the largest supplier of Skate Kit-

In line with clients' variegated requirements, we bring forth a distinguished collection of the Skate Kit. In order to provide an excellent range to our clients, these kit are manufactured by employing sophisticated technology by our highly experienced professionals. Our entire product is provided in several sizes and specifications, as per the variegated requirements of our valuable clients. Apart from this, we provide this product in several modified options and at industrial leading prices.

Features:

  • Precisely-designed
  • Corrosion resistance
  • Durability

Yes! I am interested

Hydraulic Scissor Lift

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydraulic Scissor Lift
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 34,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Lift TypePassenger Lift
Capacity(tons)0-0.3 ton
Running ModeMoving
Working Height10 feet
Lifting Speed3.5 m/min
Lifting capacity2200 kgs
Lifting height1950 mm

We are the largest supplier of Hydraulic Scissor Lift-

Features :
  • Instantly double your parking space
  • Ideal for Indian conditions.
  • Electric lock release.
  • Simple installation.
  • Diamond plate runway and ramps for easy to use.
  • Complete cover under runways to protect your vehicle.
Yes! I am interested

Low Height Order Picker

REQUEST CALLBACK

Low Height Order Picker
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1.15 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity(Kg)200 kg
ModelWF 200
Lowered Table Height670 mm
Raised Table Height1500 mm
Platform Size600x500 mm
Net Weight123 kg

We are the largest supplier of Low Height Order Picker-


Details:
ModelWF 200
Capacity (Including Operator)Kg200
Lowered Table Heightmm670
Raised Table Heightmm1500
Palt form Sizemm600x500
Power UnitWDC700
BatteryV-AhDec-60
Net WeightKg123
Overall Sizemm1040x630x1650
Yes! I am interested

Dock Leveler Lift Tables

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dock Leveler Lift Tables
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1.65 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Function TypeAutomatic
Equipment TypeMechanical Dock Levelers
Warranty6 months
After Sales Service availableYes
Max Hose Length100 sq.ft.
Hose50 ft.
Power Requirements5000w
Weight 42 kg
Max Lpm 3.6
Max Tip Size0.031-1 Gun 0.023-2 Guns
Max psi3300 (227)

We are largest supplier and importer of Dock Leveler Lift Tables.


FIXED DOCK RAMP (DOCK LEVELER)

MODEL

DCQ 8-07

DCQ 10-07

CAPACITY

8000 KG.

10000 KG.

DEPTH (A)

500 mm

500 mm

LENGTH

2440 mm

2440 mm

WIDTH

1840 mm

1840 mm

LIP EXTN.

400 mm

400 mm

WORKING RANGE(A1)

650 mm

650 mm

WORKING RANGE (A2)

250 mm

250 mm

Yes! I am interested

Expandable Conveyor

REQUEST CALLBACK

Expandable Conveyor
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 45,000 / SetGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Set
Roller MaterialSteel
TypeFlexible Conveyors
Roller Diameter40 to 50 mm approx.
Length1-10 feet
DesignStandard
BrandBull
UsageIndustrial

We are the largest supplier of Expandable Conveyor-


Model Overview-

ModelCapacityWidthTypeSpecification
CRC483-60040Kg/0.3 m600 mmRollerHeight Adjustable 720 mm to 1000 mm
CRC483-45040Kg/0.3 m450 mmRollerPower Driven, Length 3 m
C24PRS1240Kg/0.3 m610 mm (24”)RollerExpanded Length 1m-3.65 m
C24PRSC1240Kg/0.3 m610 mm (24”)SkateSkate Wheel/Roller Wheel
C18HR12120Kg/0.3 m485 mm (18”)RollerPower Driven Photo electric sensor
C24HR12160Kg/0.3 m610 mm (24”)RollerHeight Adjustment 720 mm to 1000 mm



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ex stock at present
Yes! I am interested

Semi Electric Order Picker

REQUEST CALLBACK

Semi Electric Order Picker
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1.3 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypeHydraulic
Model Name/NumberOP Series, OP
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Lifting Capacity250-400kg
BrandHULK
Function TypeSemi Automatic
Power SupplyDC
PowerAc 415, or 12 volts DC

We are the largest supplier of Semi Electric Order Picker-

Specification-

Specifications:

 

Model

OP-05-16

OP-05-20

OP-05-25

OP-05-30

QLC4.5M

Capacity

Kg

500

500

500

500

200

Platform Height

Min

325

325

325

325

220

Max

1800

2200

2700

3200

4280

Worktable Height

Min

600

600

600

600

440

Max

2100

2500

3000

3500

4500

Mast. Height

Min

2265

1765

2015

2265

2100

Max

2265

2735

3035

3775

6100

Overall Length

1335

1335

1335

1335

920

920

920

920

Platform Size

700x400

700x400

700x400

700x400

600x640

Worktable Size

700x600

700x600

700x600

700x600

600x1170

Working Height

3500

3900

4400

4900

5980

Yes! I am interested

Electric Tow Truck

REQUEST CALLBACK

Electric Tow Truck
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3.25 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberElectric tow truck
Voltage24 volts
TypeBattery
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialMild Steel
Capacity5-10 ton
Power SupplyBattery

We are the largest supplier of Electric Tow Truck-

Specification-

 

Characteristics

Operation

seat

Load Capacity

3000 Kg.

Power unit

Battery

Rated traction force

820 F(n)

Tilting Angle Wheel Base

1130mm

Weight

 

Service Weight

770 Kg.

Alxe load without load, front/rear

244/526 kg.

Wheels and Types

Tyres, front/rear

Solid rubber

Tyre size, front

Φ267X76X165mm

Tyre size, rear

Φ330X114X203mm

Wheel number, front/rear(X=driven)

2/2X

Track width, front

138mm

Track width, rear

705mm

Dimensions

Height of seat (stand-on platform)

750mm

Towing bracket middle height

240mm

Platform height

660mm

Rear overhang

360mm

Overall length

1690mm

Overall size

820mm

Ground clearance, centre of wheelbase

80mm

Turning Radius

1430m

Drive

Drive motor,60 minute rating

2.5 kw

Battery voltage/rated capacity(5h)

300/24 Ah/V

Battery weight(±5%)

256 kg.

Other

Type of drive control

electronic

Noise level at operator's ear

66 dB(A)

Travel speed, with/without load

6/7.2 (km/h)

Service brake

Mechanism drum

Yes! I am interested

Gantry Crane

REQUEST CALLBACK

Gantry Crane
  • Gantry Crane
  • Gantry Crane
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 74,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Maximum Lifting Capacity0-5 ton
Product TypeSingle Girder
BrandHulk Lokpal
Capacity1000 - 2000 kg
ColorYellow
Width of Support Pillar1800 mm
Inner Distance of Support2500 - 3500 mm
Extend Position3600 mm

Our range of Gantry Crane is scientifically designed to achieve maximum production capacity with minimum human efforts.

Details:-

Model

MDS-3040-10

MDS-4040-10

MDS-3040-20

Capacity (Kg.)

1000

1000

2000

Width of Support Pillar ( A) (MM)

1800

1800

1800

Inner Distance of Support (B) (MM)

2500

3500

2500

Max. Length of `I’ Section (C )

3200

4200

3200

Using `I’ Section Length (D)

2400

3400

2400

Lift Height Below `I’ Section Position (E )

2800

2800

2800

Extend Position (MM)

3600

3600

3600

Max. Overall Height Extend (G) (MM)

3785

3785

3845

Yes! I am interested

Loading Ramp

REQUEST CALLBACK

Loading Ramp
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5.45 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Equipment TypeMechanical
Usage/ApplicationIndustries, Warehouses
Material10ton
Size/Capacity10ton
ColorBlack
BrandHulk
Width2500 mm approx
Automation GradeManual

We are the largest supplier of Loading Ramp-

Mobile loading ramp is usually used to load & unload the cargo from the ground directly into the container or trailer box

 



Specification-

Capacity

10ton,15ton,20ton

Adjustable height range

1.2m-1.7m

Slope floor length

8.2m

Curb height

0.25m

Lip length

0.3m

Flat table length

2.8m

Total length

11m

Inner width

1.81m

Outer width

2.1m

 

 

 

 

Yes! I am interested

Gravity Conveyor

REQUEST CALLBACK

Gravity Conveyor
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 12,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
TypeFlexible Conveyors
BrandHulk
Length10-20 feet, 20-40 feet, 1-10 feet
Material Handling Capacity3000 mm
Automation GradeManual
Usage/ApplicationFor conveying cartons, boxes etc.
ColorRoyal Blue

We are the largest supplier of Gravity Conveyor-


Features:


  • Fine finish
  • Precisely designed
  • Corrosion resistance

Specifications:
ModelTypeLengthType
mmmm
GSC S300-10Skate Wheel3000300
GSC S450-16Skate Wheel3000450
GSC S600-20Skate Wheel3000600
GRC-483-300Roller3000300
GRC-483-450Roller3000450
GRC-483-600Roller3000600
GRC-635-900Roller3000900
Yes! I am interested

Pillar Mounted Jib Crane

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pillar Mounted Jib Crane
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 85,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Crane TypeJib Crane
Max Height0-20 feet
Jib Length4 METERS APPROX
MountingFloor Mounted
Power SourceHydraulic
ColorYELLOW
InstallationProvided(Chargable)
Usage/ApplicationIndoor
Brandhulk

A Pillar Mounted Jib_Crane is a type of crane where a horizontal member (jib or boom), supporting a moveable hoist, is fixed to a wall or to a floor-mounted pillar. Jib cranes_ are used in industrial premises and on vehicles. The jib may swing through an arc, to give additional lateral movement, or be fixed. Similar cranes_, often known simply as hoists, were fitted on the top floor of warehouse buildings to enable goods to be lifted to all floors.

Specifications:
ModelCapacity (KG) Height (MM) Arm Radious (MM)
JC3540-5050035004000
JC4035-5050040003500
JC3030-5050030003000
Yes! I am interested

Push Pull Trolley

REQUEST CALLBACK

Push Pull Trolley
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,650 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Load Capacity1-3 TONS, 1,2,3 ton
MaterialSteel
ColorYellow
FinishingPowder coated
Brandhulk
ModelGCT
Usage/ApplicationUsed as a trolley for chain hoists
TypeGeared trolley
Height6 mtr

We are the largest supplier of Push Pull Trolley-

Specification-


MODEL

GCT-1.0 DK/6M

GCT 2.0 DK/6M

GCT 3.0 DK/6M

GCT 5.0 DK/6M

CAPACITY

1 TON

2 TON

3 TON

5 TON

1 BEAM WIDTH

75-200

100-200

140-250

140-300

LIFT

6 MTRS.

6 MTRS.

6 MTRS.

6 MTRS.

Yes! I am interested

Truck Loading Ramp

REQUEST CALLBACK

Truck Loading Ramp
  • Truck Loading Ramp
  • Truck Loading Ramp
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5.65 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Equipment TypeMechanical on wheels
Usage/ApplicationFor loading and unloading containers
Capacity10ton
Adjustable height range1.2m-1.7m
Slope floor length8.2m -10m
Curb height0.25m
Lip length0.3m

We are the largest supplier of Truck Loading Ramp-

Details:

Capacity

10ton,15ton,20ton

Adjustable height range

1.2m-1.7m

Slope floor length

8.2m

Curb height

0.25m

Lip length

0.3m

Flat table length

2.8m

Total length

11m

Inner width

1.81m

Outer width

2.1m

Yes! I am interested

Slew Crane

REQUEST CALLBACK

Slew Crane
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 78,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandHulk Lokpal
Maximum Lifting Capacity0-5 ton
Max Travel SpeedDepends on hoist used
Max Crane Boom Length4 meters
Swing SpeedManual
Jib Length4mtrs max
Capacity0-5 ton

A JIB Crane is a type of crane where a horizontal member (jib or boom), supporting a movable hoist, is fixed to a wall or to a floor-mounted pillar. Jib cranes are used in industrial premises and on vehicles. The jib may swing through an arc, to give additional lateral movement, or be fixed. Similar cranes, often known simply as hoists, were fitted on the top floor of warehouse buildings to enable goods to be lifted to all floors.

Specifications:-

ModelCapacity (KG)Height (MM)Arm Radious (MM)
JC3540-5050035004000
JC4035-5050040003500
JC3030-5050030003000
Yes! I am interested

Portable Crane

REQUEST CALLBACK

Portable Crane
  • Portable Crane
  • Portable Crane
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 25,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Maximum Lifting Capacity1000 kg
Capacity650 Kg - 1000 Kg
Power SourceHydraulic
Boom Length1200 mm approx
Crane TypeEngine crane
Max Travel Speedmanual hydraulic
AMC/After Sales ServiceProvided
ColorRed
BrandHulk Lokpal
Lifting Range125-2150 mm

We are engaged in manufacturing a wide range of Portable Crane to our clients.

Details:-

MODEL

T-30752

T32002E

ZD1002G-CE

ZLD1002ZC-CE

ZD1003G

Capacity *

650 Kg.

1300 Kg.

1500 Kg.

1500 Kg.

2000 Kg.

Capacity (Extend – Without Extend)

215-650 Kg

225-1300 Kg

250 – 1500 Kg

250 – 1500 Kg

500 – 2000 Kg.

Lifting Range

125-2150 mm

125-2150 mm

350–2200 mm

 

325 – 2160 mm

 

450-2180 mm

Yes! I am interested

Mobile Crane

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mobile Crane
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 35,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Maximum Lifting Capacity3000kg
Max Height4200 mm
BrandHulk Lokpal
Max Travel SpeedManual operated or Electric operated
Boom Length1650 mm
Capacity1000 - 3000 kg
Boom Extension1050 mm
Overall Height1960 mm

Our range of Mobile Crane is scientifically designed to achieve maximum production capacity with minimum human efforts.

Details:-

MODEL

10 U

20 U

30 U

Capacity

1000 KGS

2000 KGS

3000 KGS

Overall Length “A”

2250 mm

2250 mm

2250 mm

Overall Width “B”

1200 mm

1200 mm

1200 mm

Boom Length (Retracted Boom) “C”

1650 mm

1650 mm

1650 mm

Boom Extension “D”

1050 mm

1050 mm

1050 mm

Overall Height “H”

1960 mm

1960 mm

1960 mm

Maximum Shackle Pin Height (Rated Capacity) H1

3300 mm

3300 mm

3300 mm

Maximum Shackle Pin Height (Extended Boom) H2

4200 mm

4200 mm

4200 mm

Yes! I am interested

Dock Leveller

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dock Leveller
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1.75 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialSteel

We are largest supplier and importer of Dock Shelter. The food industry puts high demands on loading bay sealing in order to keep the cold chain as intact as possible. The dock shelter must provide continuous weather protection throughout the entire loading and unloading operation.

Contrary to other types of dock shelters, with the Hulk inflatable dock shelter bags the vehicle does not push towards the shelter. Instead, the shelter is inflated around the docked vehicle, providing complete sealing. The inflatable shelters are suitable for a wide range of vehicle sizes and their sealing capacity exceeds by far the standard normally required by operators.

In rest position, our inflatable dock shelter bags is completely retracted behind the side structures, giving the vehicle driver the possibility to use the complete width of the loading bay when reversing into it. In addition, yellow front line indicators further facilitate the dock-in navigation. Stable collision protectors at the ramp height prevent shelter damages.

Specifications:-

  • Dock shelter is especially designed for entrance point
  • Some models are with battery backup facility also
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Sherly Joseph (Manager)
Nipshell Hydraulics
A 6, Sector 3
Noida - 201301, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 70%
Share Us :



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Nipshell Hydraulics. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Nipshell Hydraulics